Below are the sports draws for this week


20 Aug

Futsul

Makarewa Penguins (Year 1-2) vs St John’s Glittergirls play at 4.00pm ILT Stadium Court 9

Makarewa Phoenix (Year 3-4) vs Rimu United play at 4.30pm ILT Stadium Court 6

Makarewa All whites  (Year 3-4) vs SAC FC play at 4.30pm ILT Stadium Court 5


22 Aug

Hockey Draw

Makarewa Mighty Ducks vs Otatara Little Sticks play at 3:45pm Field 1a

Makarewa Panthers vs Windsor White Whales play at 4:20pm Field 1c

Makarewa Black Sticks vs St Johns Strikers play at 5:40pm Field 1b


23 Aug

Rippa Rugby

Year 3/4 Boys  Makarewa Blue vs Donovan Speedsters play at 4pm ILT Stadium Court 6

Year 5/6 Girls Makarewa Silver v Donovan Diamonds play at 5pm ILT Stadium Court 5

Year 5/6 Boys   Makarewa Gold  vs St Patricks Green  play at 5.30pm ILT Stadium Court 5

This is the last game for the season.  Thank you to the teachers, parents & volunteers for their efforts coaching, refereeing & helping out wherever needed.

 


27 Aug

Futsul

Makarewa Penguins (Year 1-2) play at 

Makarewa Phoenix (Year 3-4) play at 

Makarewa All whites  (Year 3-4) play at 


28 Aug

Miniball

Year 3/4 Boys Rockets vs

Year 5/6 Boys Lakers vs

Year 5/6 Boys Nuggets vs


3 Sep

Futsul

Makarewa Penguins (Year 1-2) vs Myross Bush Belgium play at 4.oopm ILT Stadium Court 9

Makarewa Phoenix (Year 3-4) vs Windsor White play at 5.00pm ILT Stadium Court 10

Makarewa All whites  (Year 3-4) vs Edendale play at 4.30pm ILT Stadium Court 10


10 Sep

Futsul

Makarewa Penguins (Year 1-2) vs Tisbury Leopards play at 4.00pm ILT Stadium Court 6

Makarewa Phoenix (Year 3-4) vs SACS FC play at 4.30pm  ILT Stadium Court 5

Makarewa All whites  (Year 3-4) vs St Theresa’s Black play at 4.30 pm ILT Stadium Court 9


4 Sep

Miniball


17 Sep

Futsul

Makarewa Penguins (Year 1-2) vs New River Primary Dragons play at 4.00pm ILT Stadium Court 6

Makarewa Phoenix (Year 3-4) vs Myross Bush Spain play at 4.30pm ILT Stadium Court 6

Makarewa All whites  (Year 3-4) vs Salford Razorbacks play at 4.30pm ILT Stadium Court 4


24 Sep

Futsul

Makarewa Penguins (Year 1-2) vs ST Theresa’s Blue play at 4.00pm ILT Stadium Court 1

Makarewa Phoenix (Year 3-4) vs Edendale play at 4.30pm ILT Stadium Court 7

Makarewa All whites  (Year 3-4) vs Otatara Blue play at 4.30pm ILT Stadium Court 2